POWER FLUSHING PUMPS POWER FLUSHING ACCESSORIES DESCALING PUMPS PRODUCT RANGE CHEMICALS WHERE TO BUY SUPPORT CONTACT US
Kamco - 2 year parts and labour warranty
Kamco - 2 year parts and labour warranty
Kamco Privacy Policy & Cookie Statement
Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important and Kamco is committed to restricting the use of any personal information supplied to us. This statement explains how Kamco use any personal information that we collect about you through interaction with us.

Topic:
• Who are we
• What Information do we collect about you
• How will we use the information about you
• Marketing
• What Information do we collect about you
• Do we share personal data?
• Data Portability
• Cookies
• Changes to privacy policy
• How to contact us and your right to complain or object

Who are we?
We are Kamco Limited
• Our registered address is Unit 9, Curo Park, Frogmore, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL2 2DD, United Kingdom.
• Our company number is GB 1872472.

What Information do we collect about you?
We collect information about you when you express an interest with us or place an order for one of our products or services. We also collect information when you voluntarily share your details with us at trade shows by filling in forms or agreeing to pass your data on to us as exhibitors, or online when you contact us through our online contact forms or via social media.

If you visit our website we may collect information on how you use the website.

How will we use the information about you?
We collect information about you to process your order, manage your account, to keep you informed of the status / arrange suitable times for delivery of the goods related to your orders placed with us, and to improve our service to you. We will on occasion use your information to email you about specific products and services that we believe will be of legitimate interest to you, such as training courses or new products, and about industry issues relevant to you.

Kamco Limited will not share your information with other companies. Your information may be stored for up to seven years after the end of any contractual relationship with Kamco Ltd.

Marketing
We would like to send you information about products and services of ours which may be of interest to you. You have the right at any time to stop us from contacting you for markeTIng purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted by us for marketing purposes please send us an email to: dpo@kamco.co.uk

Do we share personal data?
We never sell your data. Personal data can only be viewed and processed by authorized members of Kamco staff.

Access to your information and correction
You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. You also have the right to have any information rectified if you believe it to be incorrect. If you would like a copy of some or all your personal information or to inform us of any corrections you would like to be made to your data please email dpo@kamco.co.uk or write to us at the above address.

If you choose to write to us please ensure you provide a suitable email address if you would like your data in an electronic format otherwise your data will be provided in a paper format. All data will be provided within one month of receipt of your original request unless there are exceptional reasons for not doing so.

Data Portability
You have the right for your information to be provided in a machine-readable format to ensure easy transfer between processors. This right is available for all the personal data you have provided to Kamco Ltd.


Cookies Statement

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour informaTIon. This information is used to track visitor use of our website and to compile statistical reports on website activity.
For further information visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies. The above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our website features may not funcTIon as a result.

Changes to Privacy Policy
We keep our privacy policy under regular review and will send you the latest version of the document whenever we capture your information. You can request the latest version of the policy at any time using the details in the contact us section of this document. The privacy policy was last updated on 21/05/2018.

How to contact us and your right to complain or object
Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you. You also have the right to object at any time to the processing of your data by Kamco Ltd. You also have the right to raise any concerns you may have about the way in which your personal data is being processed or handled, using any of the below contact details.

Email: odp@kamco.co.uk
Write to us at: Kamco Limited, Unit 9, Curo Park, Frogmore, St Albans. AL2 2DD.
Telephone: +44 (0)1727 875020.

If you are unhappy with the response you receive you have the right to complain to the Supervisory Authority the details of which are below: Supervisory Authority: Information Commissioner’s office (ICO), Website: https://ico.org.uk/concerns